This award recognizes those fellows who have been invited to join the International College of Dentists USA Section as an honorary member. These Honorary Fellows have been honored with ICD Fellowship for their contribution to the Dental Community and/or service to the International College of Dentists.


Kamal Asgar
Rivervale, NJ
1982
* Joan D. Austin
Newberg, OR
2011
George Kenneth Austin Jr.
Newberg, OR
2000
*Randolph Babcock
Northport, MI
1989
Bob D. Berry
Seminole, OK
1995
Burton C. Borgelt
Sarasota, FL
1991
*Otis R. Bowen
Bremen, IN
1990
Janet Fappiano Brady
Columbia, MD
2013
Roy S. Bredder
Lottsburg, VA
1989
C. Jay Brown
Washington, DC
1993
Douglas M. Bush
Greenwood, IN
2010
William O. Butler
San Antonio, TX
2012
Valerie G. Celentano
N. Providence, RI
2002
Thomas E. Chapman
Akron, OH
1990
Geraldine M. Cherney
Dewitt, MI
1996
Rella P. Christensen
Provo, UT
2003
Philip J. Cocuzza
N. Brunswick, NJ
1998
Lois K. Cohen
Bethesda, MD
1989
Gale Eugene Coons
Fishers, IN
1987
Janice L. Coughlin
San Antonio, TX
2011
Gary J. Cummins
Fort Collins, CO
2007
Manuel M. Cunanan
Warwick, RI
2005
A. Jerry Davis
Boise, ID
2002
March Fong Eu
Fullerton, CA
1984
Jane D. Evans
Prosper, TX
2010
Florence M. Fallavollita
Bethany Beach, DE
2000
Trudy Vernice Feigum
Hartfield, VA
1998
Paul M. Flory
Cincinnati, OH
1989
Robert A. Ganley
Amherst, NY
2013
Sharon K. Grayden
Ann Arbor, MI
2005
Jennifer J. Greenville
Rockville, MD
2015
Randall B. Grove
Chicago, IL
2002
Stephen  A. Hardymon
Seattle, WA
2004
Arthur Fernand Hickham, Jr.
New Orleans, LA
2017 
David S. Horvat
Franklin, TN
1999
Nancy A. Kelly
Washington, DC
2012
Steven W. Kess
Melville, NY
2016
Paul Knecht
Pierre, SD
2014
Camille Kostelac-Cherry
Harrisburg, PA
2015
Mary Kay Linn
Austin, TX
2005
Derrick G. Luksch
Corvallis, OR 
2017
Dennis J. Mc Guire
West Allis, WI
2001
*Mary K. McCue
Helena, MT
2011
Gregory B. McFarland
Scottsdale, AZ
2000
*Donald A. McKenzie
Scottsdale, AZ
1995
Francis X. McLaughlin, Jr.
Columbia, MD
2016
Frances C. Miliano
Farmingdale, ME
2009
John A. Molinari
Arroyo Grande, CA
1998
Karlind T. Moller
Shoreview, MN
2003
Nancy A. Nisbett
Austin, TX
2017
David J. Owsiany
Columbus, OH
2014

Mark Stuart Paget
West Allis, WI
2016
Craig A. Palmer
Reston, VA
2006
Martha S. Phillips
Atlanta, GA
1999
Nancy C. Quinn
Columbus, OH
1994
Robert A. Rechner
Saint Joseph, MI
2009
Martha A. Reinbold
Eagle River, AK
2003
Barry E. Rice
Portland, OR
1996
Paula W. Rinaudo
Gonzales, LA
2017
Christian B. Sager
Debary, FL
1994
Sharon Jane Secor
Fargo, ND
2016
Barbara S. Shaffer
McLean, VA
2013
Judith L. Shub
Albany, NY
2012
*Gus G. Sotiropoulos
Belleville, IL
1970
Allen F. Steinbock
Louisville, KY
1993
Richard D. Stevens
Charleston, WV
1988
George K. Stookey
Noblesville, IN
2000
*Marjorie L. Swartz
Indianapolis, IN
1984
Martin F. Tansy
Wayne, PA
2001
Linda C. Tarrson
Chicago, IL
2001
Peter Frank Taylor
South Burlington, VT
2008
Monte D. Thompson
Salt Lake City, UT
2004
Mary J. Webster
Rockville, MD
2008
R. Victor Williams Jr.
Buffalo, NY
1988
Mark Ziemkowski
Chicago, IL
1999

*Deceased